ALGEBRA WORKSHOP II  In Honour of Prof. Dr. CEMAL KOÇ

 

Mainpage

 

Speakers

 

Participants

 

Schedule

 

Application & Contact

 

How to get there?

 

Pınar ADANALI  (Boğaziçi  University)

Elif ALTINAY  (Yıldız Technical University)

Feza ARSLAN  (Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University)

Aydın AYTUNA  (Sabancı University)

Sevan BEDİKYAN  (Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University)

Ayşe BERKMAN  (Middle East Technical University)

Cansu BETİN   (Atılım University)

Mehpare BİLHAN   (Middle East Technical University)

Arzu BOYSAL  (Bogaziçi University)

Vural CAM  (Middle East Technical University)

Sibel CANSU    (İstanbul Technical University)

Nurettin ÇALIŞKAN   (Yeditepe University)

İlke ÇANAKÇI    (University of Connecticut)

Selçuk DEMİR   (İstanbul Bilgi University)

Gülin ERCAN   (Middle East Technical University)

Ayşın ERKAN GÜRSOY   (İstanbul Technical University)

Kıvanç ERSOY   (Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University)

Songül ESİN   (Doğuş University)

İlhan GÜL   (İstanbul Technical University)

Sinem GÜLER   (İstanbul Technical University)

İsmail GÜLOĞLU   (Doğuş University)

İlhan İKEDA   (Yeditepe University)

Mahir HASANSOY (Doğuş University)

Sevgi HARMAN   (İstanbul Technical University)

Müge KANUNİ   (Bogazici University)

Semra KAPTANOĞLU   (Middle East Technical University)

Bahriye KARACA   (İstanbul Technical University)

Timur KARAÇAY   (Başkent University)

Mehmet İnan KARAKUŞ   (Middle East Technical University)

Ayten KOÇ   (İstanbul Kültür University)

Dilber KOÇAK   (Middle East Technical University)

Tamer KOŞAN   (Gebze Institute of Technology)

Kevser KÖKLÜ  (Yıldız Technical University)

Feride KUZUCUOĞLU (Hacettepe University)

Mahmut KUZUCUOĞLU   (Middle East Technical University)

Ali NESİN  (İstanbul Bilgi University)

Hurşit ÖNSİPER   (Middle East Technical University)

Murad ÖZAYDIN   (University of Oklahoma)

Şafak ÖZDEN   (Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University)

Özkay ÖZKAN    (Gebze Institute of Technology)

İrem PORTAKAL  (Galatasaray University)

K.M. RANGASWAMY  (University of Colorado at Colorado Springs)

Fatma SENYÜCEL   (Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University)

Sinan SERTÖZ   (Bilkent University)

Şeyda C. TEKİN   (İstanbul Technical University)

Alev TOPUZOĞLU   (Sabancı University)

Serhan TUNCER  (University of Alberta)

Erkan Murat TÜRKAN   (Middle East Technical University)

Nikolai VAVILOV  (Saint-Petersburg State University)

Ergun YALÇIN   (Bilkent University)